Excellent thickening and foam stability, low dosage and thickening and safety better than 6501;
Good compatibility, excellent synergistic effect, excellent emollient, fragrance, decontamination and hard water resistance;
Hard to dissolve in water, suitable for pearlescent products, soluble in a transparent solution when mixed with other surfactants;
The thickening property and melting point are higher than CMEA, and it is easy to be powdered, and the application is more convenient.
Main application：Be used as detergent, thickener, foam booster, foam stabilizer, etc., suitable for pearl shampoo, soap, bath, hand lotion, skin care agent, powder synthetic detergent, drug shampoo, ointment, laundry detergent, etc. . It is also used as the main raw material for amide series surfactants.
The recommended dosage is：1.0~5.0%
Packing：25kg (N.W) per paper-plastic compound bag.
Storage：Store in dry and cool place, keep away from sunshine and rain